Data Policy

carspediem.com as a company, we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data are processed and stored in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”).

1.How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed
6698 numbered KVKK, in accordance with carspediem.com your personal data that you share with, totally or partially, or to be part of any data recording system will automatically record non-automatic means, obtained, recorded, stored, modified, rearranged, in short, will be processed by US, subject to all kinds of processing performed on the data. All kinds of transactions performed on the data within the scope of KVKK are considered as “processing of personal data”.

2.The Purposes and Legal Reasons for the Processing of Your Personal Data

The personal data you share,

In order to be able to do the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to develop our offered products and services;
In order to be able to provide information to prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on matters related to public safety and legal disputes, on request and in accordance with the legislation;
In order to provide our members with a wide range of various opportunities or to share these opportunities with the people or institutions that can offer them within the legal framework;
In order to analyze advertising preferences, they will be processed in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and related secondary regulations.
3. Informing About Third Parties Or Organizations to Which Your Personal Data May Be Transferred

The above-mentioned purposes, carspediem.com your personal data will be passed on Can you share with people / organizations; major shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, directly or indirectly, domestic / international our subsidiaries; begin carspediem.com member companies and that the engine uses, but not limited to, the services provided are related to individuals and organizations, including data to carry out our activities and/or Functioning capacity with the service we received we cooperate, the program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other 3. they are individuals and organizations.
Our regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes” carspediem.com The Cookie Policy is” and forms part of the “Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy” that you are currently reading. Please click here to learn about our Cookie Policy.
4. How Your Personal Data is Collected
Your personal data,

carspediem.com their website and mobile application with forms firstName, lastName, address, phone, business, or personal e-mail address with information such as; preferences by using the user name and password in the login page, the operation is the IP of records, the data collected by cookies while navigating through the browser that contains more details and data, location data, in the form of;
carspediem.com establishing a business relationship with, to apply for a job, for bidding purposes, business cards, curriculum vitae (CV), bid, and poet from those who share their personal data in the ways, physical or face-to-face or distance in a virtual environment, whether oral or written, or electronically;
Also indirectly obtained from different channels, website, blog, contests, surveys, Games, campaign, and used for similar purposes (micro -) web sites and the data obtained from social media, e-newsletter, reading or click transactions, data from publicly available databases, social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, etc.) to open and Share on social networking sites such as profile data; and may be collected are embroidered.
5. Transferring Your Personal Data

Processed or to be processed and stored outside of Turkey in Turkey, by any one of the above mentioned methods provided within the scope of kvkk your personal data as collected in accordance with the contract and the purpose of stay abroad (to be accredited by the council for the protection of personal data and personal data in countries where adequate protection exists) may be transferred to the service agent.
Your Personal Data;

Our business partners who cooperate and/ or receive services for the provision and promotion of products and services,
In case of an emergency call for help, contact the authorized authorities who will determine your location,
Regulatory and supervisory bodies, as well as other official bodies, such as the court and enforcement directorates, other public institutions or organizations authorized to request your personal data,
carspediem.com it will be able to be transferred to legal entities that have a commercial relationship with you and have your phone number, if necessary.
6. Storage and Protection of Personal Data

carspediem.com, the systems and databases where your personal data are stored, 12 of the KVKK. To prevent unlawful processing of personal data pursuant to article, by blocking the access of unauthorized persons; in order to support the housing hash, encryption, transaction logging software is obliged to take measures such as access management and physical security measures. In case of learning about the illegal acquisition of personal data by others, the situation will be notified to the Personal Data Protection Board immediately, in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

7. Keeping Personal Data Up to Date and Accurate

Article 4 of the KVKK in accordance with the article carspediem.com <url> has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, carspediem.com in order for <url> to fulfill its obligations arising from the applicable legislation, our members must share their accurate and up-to-date data or update it via the website / mobile application.

8. The Rights of the Personal Data Owner in Accordance with Kvkk No. 6698

KVKK No. 6698 11.the article entered into force on October 07, 2016 and, in accordance with the relevant article, the rights of the Personal Data Subject after this date are as follows:

The Owner of Personal Data, carspediem.com by contacting the (data officer) about him;
Find out if personal data has been processed,
Request information about your personal data if it has been processed,
To find out the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,
Know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Article 7 of the KVKK requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article,
In case of correction, deletion, destruction of personal data, we also request that these operations be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, one don’t argue with the emergence of a result against one’s self,
In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand compensation for the damage.
9. Method of Communication and Application

carspediem.com the Representative of the Data Controller to be appointed by the Data Controller will be announced in the Register of Data Controllers and on the Internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided

Holders of Personal Data can send their questions, opinions or requests to the e-mail address <url>.

carspediem.com he can give a positive / negative response to the transmitted requests in written or digital form, provided that he is justified and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions related to the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, carspediem.com, reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with Article 13 of the Law on the protection of Personal Data. it is determined on the basis of the tariff set by the article.

On our Web page, our practices, and our channel by sharing our personal data policy and other miscellaneous processing your personal data, our policy is located in, processing methods, data transfer, and other related issues about the sale terms, a social media application that is carspediem.com shared with data on the Web page, the use of social media channels and applications, reports, and recommendations to members for the benefit of third parties on the condition that it can be shared with the commercial sense, and that you were in the adoption again for this, before exercising your legal rights carspediem.com you declare that you have accepted the application with a clear consent, which is defined as consent, which is of great importance in KVKK, related to a specific issue, based on information and disclosed by free will.

] }

Back to top button